2016 State Events


*Please click each event to display the relevant information

 Date  

 Event  Venue Closing Date
March
 
 
 
 
5 - 6 Mar
Go for 2&5 MAG Qualification Competition #1
SGC Hall 1
 1 Feb

12 Mar
ACR State Team Trial #1
SGC Hall 1
 8 Feb

12 - 13 Mar

Go for 2&5 RG Qualification Competition #1
SGC Hall 2
8 Feb

13 Mar
Go for 2&5 TRP Qualification Competition #1
Lords 8 Feb

18 - 20 Mar

WAG NL 6 - 10 Qualification Competition #1
SGC Hall 1 
15 Feb

 19 - 20 Mar

MAG Qualification Competition #2
SGC Hall 1
 15 Feb

20 Mar

TRP Qualification Competition #2
Lords
15 Feb

 
 
 
 
April
 
 
 
 
 1 - 3 Apr

TRP Autumn Challenge Lords  29 Feb

1 - 3 Apr

Go for 2&5 WAG NL 7-10 Qualification Competition #2
SCG Hall 1
29 Feb

2 Apr

WAG Elite Qualification Competition
HBF
 29 Feb

2 - 3 Apr

ACR State Team Trial #2 SGC Hall 1 29 Feb

 2 - 3 Apr
MAG Qualification Competition #3 SGC Hall 1 29 Feb

2 - 3 Apr
RG Qualification Competition #2
SGC Hall 2
29 Feb

 15 - 16 Apr
 
 Go for 2&5 WAG NL 6 Qualification Competition #2
 SGC Hall 1
 14 Mar
         
 15 - 16 Apr    WAG Elite Challenge #1 SGC Hall 1  14 Mar
         
 17 Apr   WAG NL 6 Qualification Competition #3  SGC Hall 1   14 Mar
         
28 Apr - 1 May   
Go for 2&5 GWA Autumn State Championships   SGC  14 Mar
         
 May

       
 7 - 8 May
  NWRGA Assessment Day  TBC   4 Apr
         
 22 May   AER Series #1  SGC Hall 2   18 Apr
         
June
 
 
 

11 - 12 Jun

Go for 2&5 WAG Winter Foundation Festival
SGC Hall 1
 9 May

25 - 26 Jun

WAG Junior Judges Invitational
SGC Hall 1
 23 May

28 - 30 Jun

Go for 2&5 Interschool Challenge
SGC Hall 1
 23 May

July




1-3 Jul
Go for 2&5 GWA Club Levels Competition #1 SGC Hall 1
 30 May





1 - 3 Jul

Go for 2&5 TRP Winter Challenge
Lords
30 May

2 - 3 Jul

Go for 2&5 NWRGA Regional Championships
Karratha
9 May

17 Jul

Go for 2&5 AER Series #2
SGC Hall 2
13 Jun

30 - 31 Jul
MAG Assessment Day
SGC Hall 1
 27 Jun

August
 
 
 
 
12 - 14 Aug
Go for 2&5 RG Loftus Challenge
SGC Hall 2
 11 Jul

12 - 14 Aug
WAG Team Pennants SGC Hall 1 11 Jul

13 - 14 Aug

ACR Judges Invitational
SGC Hall 1
11 Jul

14 Aug

AER Judges Invitational
SGC Hall 2
11 Jul

19 - 21 Aug

Go for 2&5 MAG Loftus Challenge
SGC Hall 1
18 Jul

21 Aug
Go for 2&5 GWA Team Gym
SGC Hall 1
18 Jul

26 - 28 Aug
Go for 2&5 WAG Loftus Challenge
SGC Hall 1
25 Jul
September
 
 
 
 
2 - 3 Sep

Go for 2&5 ACR Loftus Challenge
SGC Halls 1
1 Aug

3 - 4 Sep

MAG Judges Team Invitational
SGC Hall 1 
1 Aug

9 - 11 Sep

TRP Judges Invitational
Lords
8 Aug

 9 - 11 Sep
 
WAG Judges Invitational 
SGC Hall 1 
 8 Aug
         
 10 - 11 Sep   RG Judges Invitational  SGC Hall 2   8 Aug
         
 16 - 18 Sep   Go for 2&5 GWA Club Levels Competition #2   SCG Hall 1  15 Aug
         
 17 - 18 Sep   Go for 2&5 SRGA Regional Championships Katanning  1 Aug
         
 24 - 25 Sep   NWRGA Invitational
 Broome  1 Aug
         
October
 
 
 
 
8 - 9 Oct Go for 2&5 TRP Qualification Competition Lords 5 Sep

8 - 9 Oct
Go for 2&5 GWA Spring State Championships (MAG / AER / TRP)
SGC Halls 1 & 2
TRP - TBC
22 Aug

20 - 23
Go for 2&5 GWA Spring State Championships (WAG / RG / ACR)
SGC Halls 1 & 2 5 Sep

28 - 29 Oct

WAG Elite Challenge #2
SGC Hall 1
26 Sep
         
 30 Oct    WAG Spring Foundation Festival  SGC Hall 1  26 Sep

 
 
 
 
 
November
 
 
 
 
6 Nov

Go for 2&5 GWA Gymfest
TBC
TBC

17 - 19 Nov
Go for 2&5 GWA Club Levels Championships
SGC Hall 1
 3 Oct

20 Nov
Go for 2&5 WAG Foundation Finale
SGC Hall 1
3 Oct